KJ Neptune
Karaoke Host Extraordinaire, and the man behind Gardens' pool tournaments

KJ Neptune schedule
Every week
- Tuesdays at 8 PMNeptune's Pool TournamentGardens Bar and Grill, La Habra
- Thursdays at 8 PMKaraoke with KJ NeptuneGardens Bar and Grill, La Habra
- Saturdays at 9 PMKaraoke with KJ NeptuneGardens Bar and Grill, Pico Rivera
- Sundays at 8 PMKaraoke with KJ NeptuneGardens Bar and Grill, La Habra
About KJ Neptune
Since 2005, KJ Neptune has been lighting up Southern California's karaoke scene with a mix of showmanship, precision sound and pure crowd energy. Known as the Karaoke Host Extraordinaire, Neptune brings a professional setup and a laid-back vibe that makes every singer feel like a star. Today Neptune works exclusively with Gardens Bar and Grill, where he runs the karaoke, the billiards events and the advertising. Catch him hosting karaoke Thursdays and Sundays at Gardens La Habra on the giant stage and big screen, and Saturdays at Gardens Pico Rivera. On Tuesdays he runs Neptune's Pool Tournament at Gardens La Habra, playing the music between racks.
Official KJ Neptune merch
Printed on demand by Minty Tees. Every sale supports KJ Neptune.





In the press
Page updated October 19, 2026.